Ozark Air Lines Family
Who Have Taken Their Last Flight West

Most recent additions to
"Last Flight West"
Amy Ludwig

          Ronald Montgomery

          Tom Gerber

		  Dale Weinland

		  Millie Christifulli

		  Nina Kelsey

          Horace Wesche

		  Mary Taylor

		  Sharon Woodcock

          Louis Manning

          Mary Heeren

          Troy Pemberton

		  Wesley I. Burris

          John Ballard

		  Linda Lou Dunham
          
		  James Saulnier
         
		  
         

          



         


as of July 22, 2013
"Silver Wings, shining in the sunlight,
roaring engines, headed somewhere in flight.
They're taking you away, leaving us lonely and
slowly fading out of sight.
But like our airline, yes you are gone but
you will not be forgotten.
And like your career, we know your flight west
will be nothing less than....... first class!"

Pilots
ADennis Akre, Chris Alexander, Hal Anderson, Bob Anzer, Al Appel, Frank Arlaskas, Terry Atkins,
BKen Baker, O.D. Bales, Glenn Barber, Bob Belsher , Walt Blandford, Vic Bloemer, Dick Bradin, Ken Brandom, Larry Brase, Merril Brattlof, Dick Brown, Ed Buerckholtz, Dick Bullard, Joe Burke, Don Buttram, H. Butts,
CEarl Campbell, Charlie Chambers, Richard Chapple Jan 11, 2012, George Carpenter, Bill Carson, Ben Carton, Carroll Cissell, Don Cline Aug '11, Carl Cochran Jan '12, Jim Cole, Dean Copeland,
DJoseph Davies, G.W. Davis, Henry Davis, Jack Davis, John deLafosse Dec '11, Sam Dillon, Dick Disney, Bruce Dobbs, Bill Dorwart, Paul Downs, Mike Draut,
EJim Eckols, Carl Eikost, Harry Eilers, Burt Elwell Aug '11, Michael Ettel
F Col. Russ Fitch, Tom Fitch, Jim Fleming, Joe Floetter, Ray Ford, Tom Fowler, Herb Frink, Wil Frye, Chuck Fullar, William Funk Nov '11
GOwen Gahagen Jr., Charlie George, Tom Gerber Feb '13, Mack Giblin, Gordon  Gibson, Audrey Glore, Bob Glover, Rex Goade, Bill Gould, Bud Groepper,
H Hank Hancock, Ernie Holman, Dick Hoover, Ed Hosack, Don Hudgins, Corwin Hurst, Jim Hunt, Sr., Tom Hunt,
J Bob Jenkins, Scott Johnson, Morton T. Judy,
K Frank Keene, George Keller , Bob Kelsey, Paul Kernodle, Fred Koch,
L Ed Leek,  Ed Lepley, Tom Livingston, Charles Linza, Don Lochner, Louis Lupinek - 
M Mike Mahaney, Cliff Marye, Matt Matthews, Jim Maxwell, Doug McSherry, Dave Meagher, Jack Meyers, Ray Meyers, Gerry Miller, Joe Mills, Ken Mitchell - Mar '11, Ronald Montgomery Dec '12 , Bill Moorman, Walt Morris, Darryl Murray,
N Grant Nelson,  Dick Newell, Bill Nickel, Ed Nowak,
O Jack O'Brien '59, Ron Olinger, Walt Oltman,
P Dale Paquet, Willie Polette, Bob Pontius, Jay Powell, Chuck Presgrove,
Q Al Quinn,
R Floyd Radde, Mike Rapp, Phil Roberts, Richard Roberts Jun 4 '11,  Robert Rowe Jan '11,   Mark Rozwell 
S Art Schenk, Don Schmidt, Dean Schneider, Ken Sealock, Gene Shaver, Glenn Shaver, Craig Shaw, Ed Shine, Jim Silsby , Dave Simmons, Pat Slough, Earl Smith, Al Snyder, George Standifird, Rick Sunderman, Tom Sullivan, Marty Swanson, Pat Sweeney,
T Rich Talleur, Jim Terp, Ray Traub, Jim Tudor, Jim Turner
U Joe Urian,
VChuck Venable,
W Allen Waltz, Bill Ware, Bill Watkins, Max Weaver, Bob Webb, Gene Weber, Bill Weeks, Frank Weiss, Dick Wherley, Harry Whipple, Charlie White Jul  '11, Julian Wiggins, Gordon Willard, John Wilsdon, W. D (Dub)  Wohlschlegel Dec  '11, Joe Woods, Pete Woods Jun  '11, Joe Wright,
Y Bob Yocum, Wilson  York 

Other Flight Operations Employees
AKaren (James) Akgul - F/A, Maiga Alksnis Apr. '09 - F/A, Erika (Breitkopf) Ashby - F/A,
B F/A Rita McKeone Bartlett, Andee Bellagamba Jun '08 - F/A, Marion Boisaubin - F/A, William (Bill) Bourne - Manger of Flight Training, Cathy (Cook) Bell - F/A,
CKathy Christy - F/A, Ron Ciolli - F/A, Margarette Coles - Supervisor Of Manuals, Mary Kay Coombe - F/A, Harry Corzine - Schedule Analyst, Minnie Crisan - Manuals Supervisor, Marianne Curtis - F/A,
DWilliam "Skip" Diehl - Flight Operations Simulator, Harley Dolan - Dispatcher, Carol Doss - F/A, Darrell Drozdz - F/A,
EBill Enochs - Dispatcher,
FRick Ferguson - Performance Analyst, Mark Franklin - Ground Instructor,
GAl Gagliano - Dispatcher, Janet Gans - F/A Feb. 2011, Chuck Giarusso - F/A, June Gillespie - F/A, Maureen Gribben - F/A, Ted Gould - Director of Flt. Control, Carol Gossage - F/A,
HBetty Harris - F/A, Jerry Heeren Apr. 8, 2005 - Dispatcher, Jason Hess - F/A, Nancy Hirsch (York) - F/A, Sandy Holloway - F/A, Bill Hooppaw - Dispatcher,
IPatti Ireland '06 - F/A,
JPeggy Jones - F/A, Michelle (Sweeney) Jordon - F/A,
KTrish Kerin - F/A, Milt Krecl - Ground Instructor, Fred Kinsel - F/A,
LPaul Leitman Ground School Instructor  Oct '10 Bonnie Lindmeier - F/A, Amy Ludwig Dec '12 - F/A,
M Karon McNeil - F/A, Ken Milborn - Ground Instructor, Jerry Minton - F/A,
OCindy O'Brien - F/A, Tod O'Donneley - F/A, John O'Malley Oct '08 - F/A,
PStephanie Pagano - Nov '06 - F/A, Linc Peters - Oct '09 - Crew Admin/Scheduling, Jane (Lauck) Purse - Jul 13, 2010
R Wally Reavis - Dispatcher, Mary Reed - F/A, Richard Grant Rees - VP Operations, Ed Richtermeyer - Ground Instructor, Fred Ritter - Dispatcher, Jim Roberts - F/A,
SDebbie Schaar - F/A, Joe Shields - Dispatcher, F/A Carol Kowalchuk Sims, F/A Ellen Sudbroch-Slattery, Art Sweeney - Dispatcher,
TPat Thomas (Sherwin) - F/A, Carol Hagemeyer Tomc - F/A,
VLydia Verel - F/A, Carmen Valenti - F/A, Nora Vatterott - F/A,
W Andrea Bellagamba Walz, Dottie Weadick, Peggy Brickner-Wilke - F/A, Beth Williams - F/A, Pat Wischmeyer - F/A.

General Office - OGO
A James J. Aufiero - '98,
B Don Beckmann - '04, Bob Blattner - Jun 1, 2010 Corporate Communications, Bill Bishop, Norma Blount - Apr. '08 - OGO, Bob Bohbrink, Earl Bowman, Kathleen M. (Kay) Bradsher - Pass Bureau, Cindy Burris - '04,
C Russell Coker - '03 Security, Edward J. Crane - '03 President,
DJoyce Dorey,
EJim Eckhoff,
FGail Feldewert '11, Barb Fitzsimmons,
GJoh Gassner, Tom Grace - President, Otto Gerke,
HGwen Hales, Rhonda Haley - '08 Accounting, Richard "Dick" Hannon - V.P. Customer Services, Charles "Wally" Hamilton- '07, Ladie Hamilton - President, Phyl Harris, Pat Howley,
JSharon Johnson,
K Tom Keyes - Jul '09 Credit Union, Marge Kreitemeyer - Jan '08 OGO,
LRon LaFore, Harry Land, Dick Lee, Ella Mae Leggett,
M Ed McEnroe, Doug Martin, Paul Massaro, Mary Mensinger - May 28, 2010 Interline Accounting, Margie Montgomery, Charles Mounts, Connie Mounts, Frank Muldowney - '06,
OVince O'Brien, Charles Owens,
P Ernestine Patton, Lucille Pemberton-Purchasing,
R Donald "Don" Roderick, Paul J. Rodgers,
S Patrica Sanders, Patricia Schneider, Burnice Slattery - Dec '08 OGO, Don Smith, J.D. Smith, Pat Storch,
T Cal Torrence, Roy Trudell,
W Addie Walker - Accounting - Jun '11, Janet Walker - Accounting - Oct '10, Darryl Weishaar - Sep '09, Millie Weissflug - Oct '09 Personnel, Ed Witkowski,
Y Donna Yahn, Ralph Young, Richard “Dick” Young - '06,

Customer Services and Reservations
A David L. Anderson C/S CID Nov '09, Loren Anderson C/S, Gordon Ash C/S - PIA,
BDan Bahr - MSP, Bob Baker, Dave Baumann - Mar '06, Bill Bailey, Jack Bechard - May '08 C/S, Jean M. Bechtel - '00 Res, Thomas Beeman, Terry Blankenship, Gary Bonnell, Wayne Kirby Bourne, Harold Bowden - Apr '02, Dick Boyce - Nov '10 C/S & Stn Mgr, Bob Branas - Jun '09 C/S ORD, Harv Brubaker - '07 C/S, Cindy Burris - '04,
CSusan Clapp Cation - '97 Res, Burt Conrade - DEN, Val Claxton C/S BNA, Glenadean Crocker - Res, Bill (Big Daddy) Cutrell - Apr. 04 C/S - MWA and STL,
DKathleen F. Daniels, Berry Davis, Gordon Dearborn, Nancy Devine, Robert Duncan, Linda Lou Dunham Jun '13 Res PIA/MCO, Bill Dunn, Sandy Dunne - Feb 06 Res,
EJim Elmore - Mar. 03 C/S - Mgr SUX, BMI, and CMI, Russ Emmons - Mar. '11 C/S - Mgr FSD, Mike Evachko - C/S - MSN/MKE,
FJuanita Feeherty, John Feilmeier - 97 C/S, John Feldewert - Jun. '09 C/S,
G Joe Gallisath - Mgr BVO/CMI/RFD, Stanley Gehlbach - C/S, Sharon K. Genovese - '92 Res, Gary Gerling - Dec '09 C/S, Phil Glaab - May 17, 2010 C/S, Warren Goode - Mar '10 C/S, Fred Gorecki - '05 C/S - ORD, John Guthart - '03 C/S,
H Rhonda Haley, Larry Hall '11 C/S SPI Bob Hansen - Aug '07 C/S, Audrey Sterling Harris - '91 Res, Dutch Hasselbring - C/S, Sharon Haste - '05 Res & C/S, Tom Heidenreich - '03 C/S, Loyal Hood - '04 Res, Donald Hoth, Pat Howley,
JGerald Jacobs - '99, Linda Jones - Aug '07 Res.,
K Bill Kirwin - Dec '09, Ralph Kjellberg - PIA, Carl (Rocky) Knox - May 5, 2010, Judy Wright Krause, Dick Krekowski,
L Barbara J. Lahood, Joe Laugharn, John "Jack" Lee - C/S & Sales Mgr, Eldon E. Lehman - 7/2008 - FOD & TPA, Al Leitner - Apr 6, 2005 Mgr - MCW, Kathy Lord - Dec '05 C/S TUL,
MRudy Mason - '06, Joe May, Betty McCarty, Richard B. McIntyre - Mar '11 C/S ORD, Bob McKeighan - Apr 6 '09, Lawanda McKinney - '06 Res, Jim ‘Scotty’ McLean - DEN '09, Susan Meyer - '97, Dorothy Meyer - '05 Res, Scotty Miller - Nov '09 C/S STL/DFW, Danny E. Misemer - '06 C/S SGF, Dave Montoya- '06, Fred Montoya, Gladys Morris - '04 Res, Dorothy L. Moyers - '99 Res, Richard Eugene "Dick" Murray - '09 Res,
NMichael Nicholas, Walt Northrup - '06 C/S, Merlita Norton - Dec '09 Res,
OBill Osterhagen - '03,
PGary Pace - C/S, Dick Park - Oct '10 Mgr DFW, Ed Parker - C/S, Richard Peal, Karen Perry, STL Crew Chief Ron Pohlman - July 26, 2011,James (Jimmy) Powers - Apr. 17 '05 C/S CKV/BNA, Mary V. Preston - '92 Res,
RSissy Randolph - Jul '10 CRC, Russel Reavis - Nov '10 A/F Mgr ORD, Henry (Hank) Riesselman '02 C/S, Robert Roberson - '03 C/S, Steve Rowland, Terry R. Rude - '91 Res, Rich Rugh - '93 Res,
SJerry Saunderfield - C/S, Barb Schaffnit, Clare Schepke - '99 Res, Dale Schlottach - C/S COU Oct '09, Dan (Fonzie) Schroeder - Apr '08 C/S, Bruce Scott, Charles Seaman - Aug '08 C/S, Harold Selden - DEN, Cynthia L. Semanik, Dick Shelton - C/S, Althea Sholtis, Neva M. Slyman - '00 Res, Betty Smiley - '88 Res, Charlene L. Smith - '00 Res, Marvin "Tommy" Smith - '06, Michael Smith, Audrey P. Sterling - '91 Res, John Stevens, Ken Stotler, Danny Summers - Jun '10 C/S, Jim Swearingen,
TMarge Tegard - '03 Res, Rosemary Thomas - '07 Secretary PIA Res, Cal Torrence, John Travato - Mgr DEC, Jim Trent C/S 06/12, Karen Tucker - '05 Res,
VJackie Van Tine-Schwigen - '04 Res, Steve Vunkannon - Jun. '09 C/S,
WEleanor "Trudy" Watson - '07, John “Jack” Weigel, Dan Weiland - '09 C/S DFW, Hugh Jerome "Jay" Wells, Paul E. Williams - '07, Stan Williams - '06, Maurie Winters - '05 Res, Walt Wood - '74 C/S CWI, William (Bill) Wyse - C/S, Marvin Wuehle - '07 Mgr,
YPatsy R. Yepsen,
ZKen Zacharewicz, Mark Zillhart - C/S Mar. '11,

Maintenance
AMyerle Adair, Mike Alexander, Leonard Charles AuBuchon - '07,
B Dave Baumann - '06,Wesley I. Burris - '13,
C Tony Callendrella, Tom Cimaglia, Lonnie Calmese, Jim Carr, John Chaffee, Sr. - Apr '11, Tom Cole, George Crawford - Sep '09, Chuck Crowder, Frank Cunningham - '03,
DRobert Dalton - Jul '05, Glenda Dammann, Gene R Dandurand - '03, Guy Davis - Jan '08, Bill Dowty,Robert Duncan,
EWalt Elliott - May '08 Maintenance, Roger Ewing - '03 Purchasing,
FRichard Fallbeck, Ed Farley, Victor W. Ficken - Nov '09, Marshall Firebaugh, George Francis - Cleaner, Randy Franklin - Sep 7, Jessie Freeman, Mike Frossard, Charles Fuqua,
GAngie Smith Grasse - Maintenance Engineering - '07, Del Gross,
HGlen Hales, Ted Hartmann, Clarence Hawkins, Kate Herwig, Ed Himmelman, Roger Hoffman, John Holland, Jim Hunter,
J Jan Johnson - Stores Mar. '10, Dick Jones, George Joseph, Frank Joy,
KIrv Kansteiner, Norman F. Kee - Sep '07, David Kentgen - Sep '09, Robert W Kersten - '01, Marshall Koskela, Bernie Kuper, "Kuyk" Kuykendall
LJoe Ladd, Larry L. Larson - '01, Bob Lawmaster, Erma Leonard, Mike Licavoli - Feb '10, Tommy Logan - '06,
MOtis Madonna, Bill Malone, Jolly Roger Mcclure, Gene Mees, Ed Miles - Mar 25, 2005, Don Miller, J. R. Miller, John Miller, Gerald Mullen, Jim Morrissey - '03 Maintenance Planning,
NBill Norman,
ORandy O'Day, Gabby O'Guin,
PCarl Paris, Calvin Parr, Don Payne - Feb '05, Paul Petre, William Pongrance - '07, Jim Poynter, John Pulizos,
QDon Quint,
RLoran Reeves, Jim Ribble, John F. Richardson - (Ozark’s “Ozzie The Clown”) - Jan. '09, Phil Roberts - Dec '11, Russell Roevekamp - '03, Walter Roseman - Feb '08, Bill Ross - Aug. '10, Stanley Rynski,
S Gene Salerno, James Saulnier Jul '13, Joe Savio, Eugene Schrader - Oct '09, Lou Seffry Tom Sellmeyer, Roy Setzer, Francis N. Shaw - Feb '05, Ted Shaw, Bernie Sontheimer, Harry Stanley, Norm Stein, Larry Swanson,
T John Teits, Bob Thomson, Dick Traub - cleaner, Vern Triefenbach,
V Joe Vogel
W

Al Wagner, R. Wagener, Donald "Don" Watson - Maintenance Ground Service - PIA,
Dale Weinland - Feb'13 - Maintenance Technician, Don Welling - '03 Building Maintenance, James Wiese, Charlie Wilson, Joe Wilson,
Jim Wilson - Jul '09 Accessories Shop, Bob Winger - Engineering, Jack Wolf, Ed Woods,

ZEllis Zack - Nov '08, Hale Zander - Dec '00, Al Zuk - Dec '07, Lee Zumwalt,
Last Updated July 21, 2013
We are asking for your help! Should you have knowledge of any other employees who have passed on and should be listed on this page, please email us famoore@charter.net with the name and department.